Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
  • entries
    38
  • comments
    450
  • views
    4,055

Award Ceremony 2019!

GOTSpectrum

2,499 views

Well guys, my oh my has it been a month of pure excitement and an unexpected plot twist, the king has been dethroned!!!

 

But before we get into it I just want to say a few things, first and foremost, I want to thank the guys who have been helping behind the scenes, @Gorgon for his exceptional data handling and filling in for blog posts, @palespartan for being my rival giving a helping hand with data validation, prize allocation and a blog post or two and @Imbellis for validation and giving us a secondary source of point data. You guys really have been lifesavers this event and without you I honestly don't think the event would have ran at all as I would have needed to throw in the towel with all the hospital trips. 

 

I want to thank every one of who participated, no matter if you made 3 points(yes, somehow that was a thing, I even validated it myself) or if you made over 800m *cough* @Yggdrasil128 *cough*, you really are all beautiful, amazing people. I also want to give a special thanks to you all for standing by me despite all the hospital trips and unavailability, I really appreciated all the warm messages I received wishing my partner good health, it will surly be needed over the coming months and possibly years. 

 

Competition was stiff this year, with not only the highest number of sign ups for any folding event here on the forum but also some of the most impressive folding I've ever seen, period. You guys have rocked it hard and you should all be proud for what we accomplished. 17,933,433,473 points over the course of the event and moving from 10th place to 8th, but the science is not over and the folding must continue. 

 

Roughly, if team LTT was measured on the top500 list of supercomputers we would have found ourselves somewhere around 70-75th, just think about that for a moment...

 

Please can all make sure we donate a few dollars to Jason over at EOC, his servers must have taken a beating with all the traffic we have thrown at the guy over the last month or so. You can either use this PayPal link or find the PayPal donation button on the EOC Website on the right. Don't forget to include a note thanking him so he knows its from team LTT. 

 

List of the dead

 

It is a sad time when we see the demise of our hardware, even sadder when that hardware holding out a few more days or weeks would have secured up a better position. 

 

@justpoet's brain
@azmariadei Apevia 300w psu and CyberPower 1000VA UPS
@xoggy's sanity over vega 64 folding
@gotspectrum's brain, sleep, sanity, general state of health, liver, oh and hd 7950, evga 500w psu,
@palespartan built in sound card on msi z97 krait edition
@sanya567xxx HiPer V500 550W max PSU, and nervs about nvidia boost algrothym.
@spotty's gpu? maybe a 7970?

@HrutkayMods 970 ftw

@xWeegix 970

 

Rest In Piece Valiant hardware, there is a special place in silicon heaven(Red Dwarf Reference right there) for you, least we forget. 

 

And now, without further delay, here are the final, verified ranks and prize winners. 

 

In first place we have @Yggdrasil128, with 886,386,763 points over the course of the event. Mr. Drasil, now crowned the new king of folding for team LTT, really surprised us all, laying low for much of the event before making a dash to the top with his mercenary armies rented folding power, we don't mind how you get your points as long as you get them under your name. You truly deserve to sit in this spot, your prize os to have the bragging rights for the next 11 months, All Hail The King of Folding, 2019!

 

In second place we have the dethroned kind, @Den-Fi with 660,756,810, you really pushed hard towards the end of the month, but with some sandbagging at the start it has to be asked if you could have taken the crown, that is something we will never know. But, hear this, there is no shame here, for we are all winners when it comes to folding, as we fold, FOR SCIENCE!

 

In third place we have @Gorgon with 520,575,343 an impressive number, our very own Gorgon showing that we are all in it full tilt, even if we are consumed by crashing google sheets and failing giant IF statements. He was up there right from the start and really took the fight to the dethroned king, a real man of the people. 

 

In 4th place we have @miker07 with 438,025,030, a fine effort from the folding month veteran. 

 

in 5th place we have @catawalks with 415,533,572, if only he pushed that little more he could have taken 4th. 

 

6. @_Rlocke with 221,628,810.

 

7. @JB25304 with 212,774,860.

 

8. @leadeater with 202,564,470.

 

9. @Favebook with 191,299,492.

 

10. @GOTSpectrum with 186,742,539.

 

Spoiler
11 GoatCrasher 175994603
12 DUW1G1T 171291278
13 Lucky7 148483068
14 palespartan 145114120
15 cbwgoose 138315690
16 Struck 126107464
17 Yabdat 125065102
18 B_T_B 123380554
19 Corrupt_Liberty 113999465
20 shaz2sxy 107764919
21 MartinSince94 103245829
22 Opencircuit74 100085756
23 RollinLower 95781492
24 SpecialService 95510321
25 Cereal5 94989005
26 swphreak 93957821
27 TVwazhere 93520097
28 sanya567xxx 92823132
29 Metallus97 89789288
30 Teaj 87803019
31 TensorVortex 86700871
32 Fulminatrix 82585861
33 LAR_Systems 78897023
34 RAS_3885 76232271
35 Ta10n 75409461
36 sopordave 74521735
37 yaboistar 71245151
38 JoeDaCabbie 70601802
39 Antistatic12 70525305
40 Kochiha Ichihara 70278029
41 ossi120 69496226
42 Stormseeker9 69252587
43 EdgrAllnPwn 67084633
44 just_depressed_lawrence 66443569
45 JoYoung 65883404
46 BabaGanuche 65173865
47 Curlay 64226093
48 mparker42 63777751
49 sazrocks 60484697
50 viperssxt 60074376
51 MillerPanda 59427221
52 dhellgaming 59342755
53 ir8munk33 58025009
54 xWeegix 57985377
55 Psycho-Ben 57232651
56 Airdragonz 57076029
57 porina 56625458
58 Arrogath 56456394
59 Lord_Onion 55599661
60 ladd134 55243316
61 rjlan 54870756
62 AMD Lover 51433382
63 Andrasha Stormor 50969500
64 zeto402 49843374
65 Greco76765 49617559
66 EvTheNerd 49268783
67 MrFinn741 48703805
68 DeeGee 47477195
69 Hamza141 47393823
70 Roy Hill-Percival 47239751
71 NatS 47085128
72 deblimp 45690654
73 Dissitesuxba11s 44956061
74 cjsmith315 44651922
75 Kool19 44624267
76 Mastersam123 44004641
77 Titaan 43931631
78 BlueCrazii 43831152
79 xoggy 43742858
80 Zoravar 43051818
81 Gorillix 42793346
82 Yebi 42677645
83 VCInventerman 42532104
84 Sf298 42324298
85 justinquedible 41923535
86 Takmikill 41724996
87 SynapseBreak 41681757
88 BryceKastor 41371067
89 1stSoldier 41062254
90 Morrowgamer 40908808
91 shp 40591811
92 Beaky 40438896
93 Beowulff83 40244172
94 StaffCorporal 40058687
95 SpriteShade 39951658
96 woodstock44 39715461
97 LaserLight 39388401
98 Kawawete 39363951
99 VinBadaBing 39131259
100 Aidanbot360 39027027
101 xl3b4n0nx 39019147
102 c4181 38361009
103 Self_Ignition 37754462
104 lazypc 37498887
105 suchamoneypit 37497737
106 Isotype 36780530
107 firedemon42 36635137
108 2DollaKoala 36606128
109 NMF666 36411366
110 v.zollner 36352631
111 Szah 36318563
112 LeonChambers 36190382
113 Ithanul 36000134
114 unapologetcbanana 35485139
115 Seboutloud 34424661
116 jslowik 33959844
117 GrockleTD 33346386
118 azmariadei 33249948
119 SamovarGolden 31817202
120 ObscureMammal 31580842
121 Hamcheeks 31574602
122 jib9001 31468321
123 matsvg 31359682
124 Geimvera 31115488
125 JVK 31021766
126 madprofessor207 30941489
127 Devon_Pearce 30622749
128 phreekniq2009 30578611
129 Spotty 30576226
130 markus789456 30133569
131 mcpingvin 29882694
132 EnderDeath 29868138
133 Dazzbot 29079160
134 Kavawuvi 29044210
135 MikeBo 28559524
136 normannite 28284052
137 Pepe Le Spooder 28150014
138 maxthycom 27621957
139 xendral 27515878
140 Manmeyco 27117008
141 Murford 26374715
142 Zando Bob 26312357
143 SamrasNeela 26198514
144 dxzone12 25944223
145 cavecoding 25753803
146 Halofication 25596674
147 Rusted 25358817
148 Ratisbona 25157381
149 Bloopidty 24916117
150 mindstormer7 24433914
151 ThomasReid 23783548
152 Lemtea 23500963
153 BlueJedi 22809749
154 AlexFletcher 22557755
155 shplack 22526743
156 Alexanderthegreat 22216008
157 bullseye1097 22110588
158 Mihle 21989675
159 SodaDog 21829599
160 digyx 21270915
161 DragonTamer1 21177815
162 Athena 21158523
163 lorth 21073522
164 Tlahti 20869268
165 Synergize 20803388
166 SubbyDew 20799959
167 JRuss16 20621177
168 Balkan 20597197
169 rhwonderful 20487821
170 Sylvethter 20481053
171 Iceman4_20 20406675
172 dbasnett 20386876
173 SansVarnic 20375925
174 BexasaurusRex 20359239
175 mattheginger 20246818
176 Nathans nonsense 20053179
177 Kayden.Soularies 19992043
178 HighFad 19942086
179 sir_ural 19844879
180 1949chevy 19766430
181 Jwalbrecht2000 19516514
182 DxRaiL64 19339722
183 zer0signal 19324793
184 Glennerbean 19224161
185 Kazlehoff 19141756
186 kleeman7 19087757
187 DieselWeasel 18874147
188 OJTheAviator 18852758
189 Mattias Edeslatt 18747058
190 Erudito 18718639
191 Bigboricua2 18710169
192 JalalZ 18536099
193 NotRakun 18482196
194 ollever 18478563
195 Conman1700 18470511
196 Moragor 18243581
197 GarytheGeek 17948480
198 G-ManTech 17944241
199 DavePWNer 17922167
200 Gargone77 17821920
201 MatthewO 17808325
202 Egg-Roll 17523682
203 PhilipT1 17483146
204 imreloadin 17138109
205 StaticPtr 16999768
206 Meticulous7Seven 16806966
207 TurtleByte 16756768
208 HiTekRedneck 16729678
209 The-Wizard 16672156
210 KuroSetsuna29 16638082
211 Demigod121 16325397
212 Sprax2013 16317207
213 tjhrulz 16090372
214 Mr.Humble 15823992
215 Eruainur 15760282
216 Boris123 15663176
217 Rollergold 15630538
218 x3n0d3ath 15549522
219 BrandonXLF 15522082
220 srfortune 15508115
221 NoneScope92 15492074
222 kanasta 15463378
223 _THEON_ 15243623
224 airborne spoon 15238980
225 paumanel 15200205
226 Eliteafk_William 14986973
227 SpicyTater 14625710
228 DerNiemandsmann 14516668
229 Nargazoid 14295221
230 maxwai 14180936
231 staffy 14140220
232 Myspearmintz 14120025
233 Apsovo 13947762
234 Kapitaan 13891975
235 SpaceChez 13832058
236 Vertex324 13624526
237 mwardj 13599035
238 Cyberspirit 13544762
239 Kohrak_Kal 13533639
240 RaiderZulu 13411010
241 unfrozenNS 13328881
242 SirNewton400 13237954
243 lucid31 13134079
244 chadmacato808 12783124
245 Devilish Husky 12572548
246 Arucad 12294632
247 Skiffy 12289514
248 Blond 12249699
249 Dissidify 12173952
250 Froody129 12100963
251 stere0123 12013713
252 Ishimuro 12004915
253 LegendEffects 11948072
254 vbob100 11850448
255 blackmage1134 11694490
256 SkyHound0202 11671965
257 benlinuxguy 11622469
258 blaskvesperia 11609932
259 TheBanker121 11560908
260 JDOGWIN 11535968
261 pbx2 11503353
262 Zoarial94 11503340
263 Hellpro 11492440
264 Ryan_Vickers 11425542
265 DatOneLefty 11314160
266 revilo196 11287874
267 Continues 11184261
268 Dr. Plant 11096673
269 yrahcaz91 11060528
270 JeyTee84 11045793
271 robbyishere 11038511
272 SuperCookie78 10998816
273 srbass88 10941000
274 Kenji the Uke 10754631
275 Eiberg10 10672551
276 thedanishcoffeenerd 10599646
277 sirfredrick 10214553
278 Araas 10054545
279 bfp1104 10032714
280 TreyRegruth 10014293
281 Glitchy_Mammal 9985458
282 Shycon 9898373
283 TheNoNinja 9837993
284 FisherDorift 9837130
285 ZatchBell92 9748106
286 Livin 9652325
287 offroadguy56 9583243
288 Mymkvi0130 9490463
289 FreediiFree 9404806
290 multifrag 8881531
291 aidjak 8877710
292 BJOHEI 8827096
293 Orby 8787137
294 bizjak3 8729843
295 inspectorike13 8719274
296 DenzelBukas 8710986
297 elodloic 8653560
298 TheWidowMaker 8640413
299 covenant15 8627528
300 GetMareked 8527795
301 BromTeque 8213985
302 Paxy 8133664
303 ky56 8112585
304 minibois 8101879
305 Imbellis 8042859
306 RichardR 8035393
307 APasz 7982633
308 Janeins 7938895
309 SkyFall 7917459
310 axehat 7895590
311 Arctify 7879622
312 k1n9ch3f 7753366
313 lulu.kyaa 7752103
314 Shally 7640907
315 Porkey 7430809
316 alex73630 7401868
317 Crunchy Dragon 7357403
318 techslice87 7330374
319 Krogan_ 7046030
320 JoeRockGalvan 6998060
321 AkiraShadow 6995095
322 Galdo 6974088
323 wellthatwasfungg 6624500
324 SM-G950U 6568662
325 apsims91 6549852
326 Power_X 6417971
327 bumsnnoses 6366575
328 mellkor19 6365395
329 HiddenFox 6351670
330 Linkas 6322575
331 Lkdeseu 6317307
332 ehlek23 6138981
333 KingoftheAfro 6136209
334 AlexxSeven 6129054
335 zneumann 6123115
336 Thyn 6110314
337 Rob277 6057864
338 kropki 6039586
339 vsvitrix 5953069
340 Wander Away 5884008
341 birosticky 5788408
342 IamJavik 5772944
343 Kennethcm 5742741
344 TheElectronicGeek1 5698522
345 jaychu 5524681
346 vinid223 5518452
347 Diecreepers56 5495479
348 Wanooknox 5493871
349 TheStoltenberger 5475116
350 Flott 5436219
351 Radicalpwner 5388060
352 DarkredD14 5382893
353 TheCyberCb 5308727
354 SpurksDonut 5247682
355 Pineapples 5226376
356 erkins1 5225408
357 DogKnight 5165991
358 Posix 5117919
359 Nich98 5070472
360 Tantabus 5042748
361 theschmolo 5037926
362 CandleJack 5021327
363 The_Calluminati 4953049
364 Onoria 4908487
365 lau140695 4889755
366 smarthuman 4817174
367 KalamajaMees 4815258
368 Antaeus000 4769678
369 SwedBertha 4675502
370 Sam680 4615808
371 Fire2box 4496890
372 ThePankanator 4490270
373 Sikapina 4417218
374 whycantichangethis 4383377
375 David Nichols 4369554
376 Pimpa 4316847
377 mikeike951 4316015
378 YBPT 4285924
379 Elektra57 4283489
380 NeverMoreGloom 4170116
381 _Chris 4157976
382 MiquelFire 3891797
383 SayChi 3863227
384 yuri20071 3699791
385 Sparty 3680754
386 Darakion 3665727
387 MikeyRam08 3633277
388 Droidbot 3545517
389 Mich1969 3483481
390 dellis1184 3480377
391 SuperGeni 3442354
392 Scorpion9827 3392793
393 KingTdiGGiTTy 3371924
394 LpoolTech 3284309
395 notEnoughCores 3283935
396 kruoli 3260004
397 bmlzootown 3239742
398 idpromnut 3144910
399 King_Seth982 3136117
400 dmynerd78 3089387
401 RetroTech007 3084770
402 NatRo 3006068
403 Zibem 2991640
404 kick26 2979825
405 ChunkyPanda03 2944178
406 EpicSOB 2845750
407 MichaelKilvington 2843782
408 SatomimiPyon 2831006
409 Deszno 2757876
410 nephithegood 2724901
411 Frederikbjer 2706226
412 amoonsugarbaby 2698591
413 dark_helmet 2678779
414 FredrikJ 2647666
415 Spakes 2647502
416 Dukmos 2564794
417 Weareus 2533024
418 Chef_Pike 2510564
419 AwAfrican 2508182
420 Atte902 2425912
421 acg9001 2363314
422 TheMelonGod 2363042
423 Gian 2356484
424 TatteredMind 2349721
425 AConfusedDoor 2345139
426 frankthetank907 2304262
427 Tim_F 2210092
428 Justpoet 2169215
429 ThatJordyGuy 2131505
430 EnticingZephyr 2087266
431 MatMK 2037444
432 xyc_notz 2029504
433 CurryLemon 2009087
434 LuxorAB 2001347
435 Planetman 1947785
436 big.dog101 1901330
437 snowboardsissy 1896645
438 MrBrightside 1842738
439 oeris 1831914
440 BeDug 1828077
441 TheChickenStrip 1742223
442 edo471 1711926
443 ktweed 1676505
444 Sirius3R 1674449
445 LukasM99 1671869
446 cheapasian 1652348
447 VRDVCgamer 1642048
448 Takosama 1612101
449 Veczen 1595506
450 Elfensky 1590425
451 MaxTheDog73 1576081
452 LiMeria 1501468
453 ChimpyKong 1498236
454 LNX 1488683
455 dmitri_paul 1474379
456 sunbear 1462672
457 Kengurss 1450429
458 Schiky1993 1436656
459 Aranwe 1415408
460 3VRMS 1368188
461 ak65234 1367304
462 Lostresponce 1348266
463 Jpiv 1319015
464 musicismyalibi 1293408
465 ak101ss 1268273
466 psaikodino 1250257
467 Dexter Kwok 1218139
468 TheKasual 1212940
469 2poreair 1196150
470 marcski55 1181613
471 Tom_Tank 1171903
472 Dandy_RL 1171014
473 wizard_of_J 1145459
474 LucasKnight 1084853
475 SkippyTheIdiot 1083537
476 Zyfiel 1063788
477 oskarha 1032250
478 BigJ0e 1014301

Factual Correction

Rank Forum Name Points
479 dslfreak 986229
480 Mr_jro 936035
481 Alextmoo 888531
482 Gerowen 838135
483 WouterLuytens 826425
484 Dender46 796011
485 reamoeniker 777830
486 Zesty_Boi 707383
487 yosoyfiesta 707335
488 C50NK4 703955
489 starwarsfan2296 665284
490 exodemo 614546
491 ChargedPear 580006
492 xWood4000 570637
493 Godfather1376 557561
494 QuatreFury 551685
495 redhatboy1 531372
496 itachi1706 530248
497 jtbtroon 523807
498 BergischNRW 518445
499 MariasFury 494858
500 PlyLean 494064
501 JTango 455970
502 Cristalrope 452608
503 TheRandomness 425383
504 B-Parker 422792
505 PlasmaTDX 411578
506 cowburner 383963
507 Tufty11 378741
508 A-Kun 365223
509 Puckeye 362232
510 MagNovax 355598
511 SupaaSchnitzel 346288
512 CorruptTurret 341730
513 xmrflipflop 289782
514 jmedved 288901
515 deaj 255095
516 dalia 252302
517 TheBudi114 234250
518 Official229 232341
519 Jimatos 230075
520 Kaloob 219805
521 Incqption 162491
522 techie89 148166
523 Neopentan 145343
524 Dfferent 125849
525 theunborn999 114599

 

If you don't see your name on the list above you either did not sign up for this event or you did not meet the minimum requirements. All event badges will be handed out without any intervention needed from you guys, PLEASE DO NOT message me or the team about event badges. 

 

Now it is time for the prizes!

 

I was planning to tag each winner but due to the number of prizes and limitation I have recently been made aware of the winning ranks will be listed here and the winners will be tagged in comments to this post. This will ensure all winners get a notification for the tag. 

 

The winners will have 7 working days from the publication of this post to claim the prize, if the prize goes unclaimed it will be raffled again. In order to claim the Prize you will need to PM me here on the forum, with the subject

 

'I am here to claim what is rightfully mine!'

 

Steam keys

10x random Steam keys - Donated by GOTSpectrum

Draw - All Ranks

Spoiler

1. 424 - TatteredMind
2. 229 - Nargazoid
3. 155 - shplack
4. 331 - Lkdeseu
5. 90 - Morrowgamer
6. 360 - Tantabus
7. 234 - Kapitaan
8. 241 - unfrozenNS
9. 207 - Mr.Humble
10. 283 - TheNoNinja

 

9x random Steam keys - Donated by tg4life666

Draw - All Ranks

Spoiler

1. 91 - SHP
2. 351 - Radicalpwner
3. 239 - Kohrak_Kal
4. 163 - lorth
5. 38 - JoeDaCabbie
6. 363 - The_Calluminati
7. 154 - AlexFletcher
8. 363 - The_Calluminati
9. 296 - DenzelBukas

 

24x random Steam keys - Doanted by kubo6472

Draw - All Ranks

Spoiler

1. 327 - bumsnnoses
2. 46 - BabaGanuche
3. 194 - ollever
4. 448 -  Takosama
5. 371 - Fire2box
6. 406 - EpicSOB
7. 19 - Corrupt_Liberty
8. 261 - pbx2
9. 473 - wizard_of_J
10. 308 - Janeins
11. 329 - HiddenFox
12. 177 - Kayden.Soularies
13. 421 - acg9001
14. 25 - Cereal5
15. 94 - StaffCorporal
16. 273 - srbass88
17. 314 - Shally
18. 7 - JB25304
19. 287 - offroadguy56
20. 301 - BromTeque
21. 47 - Curlay
22. 419 - AwAfrican
23. 1 - Yggdrasil128
24. 2 - Den-Fi

 

20x Random Steam keys - Donated by ossi120

Draw - All Ranks

Spoiler

1. 293 - Orby
2. 478 - BigJ0e
3. 189 - Mattias Edeslatt
4. 249 - Dissidify
5. 60 - ladd134
6. 224 - airborne spoon
7. 207 - TurtleByte
8. 294 - bizjak3
9. 369 - SwedBertha
10. 3 - Gorgon
11. 349 - TheStoltenberger
12. 366 - smarthuman
13. 407 - MichaelKilvington
14. 470 - marcski55
15. 5 - catawalks
16. 26 - swphreak
17. 153 - BlueJedi
18. 247 - Skiffy
19. 248 - Blond
20. 228 - DerNiemandsmann

 

20x Random Steam keys - Donated by ObscureMammal

Draw - All Ranks

Spoiler

1. 374 - Kenji the Uke
2. 96 - woodstock44
3. 344 - TheElectronicGeek1
4. 113 - Ithanul
5. 66 - EvTheNerd
6. 143 - SamrasNeela
7. 245 - Devilish Husky
8. 422 - TheMelonGod
9. 291 - aidjak
10. 454 - LNX
11. 417 - Weareus
12. 236 - Vertex324
13. 102 - c4181
14. 230 - maxwai
15. 328 - mellkor19
16. 440 - BeDug
17. 29 - Metallus97
18. 8 - leadeater
19. 368 - Antaeus000
20. 240 - RaiderZulu

 

1x 60USD Steam gift card - Donated by YBPT

Draw - Ranks 1-25

Spoiler

1. 7 - JB25304

 

5x 20USD Steam gift cards - Donated by Den-Fi

Draw - Ranks 26-50, 51-75, 76-100, 101-125, 126-150

Spoiler

1. 27 - TVwazhere

2. 62 - AMD Lover

3. 80 - Zoravar

4. 123 - matsvg

5. 142 - Zando Bob

 

1x Wolfenstein - young blood, bethesda client key - Donated by shaz2sxy

Draw - Ranks 150 - 300

Spoiler

1. 170 - Sylvethter

 

Corsair Vengeance RGB Pro 32GB kit - Donated by JoeDaCabbie

Draw - Ranks 1-100

Spoiler

1. 13 - Lucky7

 

I really just want to thank you all again for taking part in the event, you guys have really made it special, every single one of you!

 

And, with that said, it's time to finally wrap up the folding month for 2019, I can't wait to see you all taking part in the future folding events like the intra-forum friendly in Febuary, the summer folding sprint and yes, next years folding month.

 

EDIT: In all the excitement, I forgot to add my two little announcements... 

 

The first is, the billion point badge is now here!

 

diamond-4.png.81a37203652ce5761e611d808c2dc16d.png  1 billion points, Diamond Badge - 'When you have contributed more than 1 Billion points, Tales of your folding adventures will be whispered through the ages, You are now mythical.'

 

The second is that, It has been decided that new leadership for the folding team could reinvigorate the team, well I can tell you that I have accepted to take over the leadership role from @Whiskers!

 

This is Spectrum signing off,

 

Happy Folding,

 

Spec. 

 



49 Comments


Recommended Comments



Good job team wicked push! Hopefully Riley keeps those shout outs up, I know lots of us found out about F@H that way myself included.

Share this comment


Link to comment

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×